LAUNCH OF THE GNPC GHANAS FASTEST HUMAN 2019
MARCH 15TH The official launch of the GNPC Ghanas Fastest Human 2019 competition.
TAMALE - GNPC GHANAS FASTEST HUMAN 2019
APRIL 27TH Ghanas Fastest Human Event in Tamale
Tamale Meet Winners
Under 10 - Boys (60M)
- 1ST. ADAM ABDUL WAKILU, SORA CLUB (NR) 8.24
- 2ND. ABDULAI ALHASSAN, SORA CLUB (NR) 8.62
- 3RD. ABDUL RAZAK SEIDU, SORA CLUB (NR) 8.67
Under 15 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. ABDULAI ALHASSAN, SORA CLUB, (NR) 11.33
- 2ND. ADAMS ABDUL LATIF, SORA CLUB (NR) 11.63
- 3RD. NICHOLAS SAMANI, SHALOM ACADEMY, (NR) 12.35
Under 15 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. AYELINGA LAMISI, BOLGA SHS (U/E) 13.10
- 2ND. ZONG MARY, BOLGA SHS (U/E) 13.13
- 3RD. SHERIFA BORSU, KANDIA BASIC SCH (U/W) 13.20
Under 18 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. SAMINU ABDUL RASHID, SORA CLUB (NR), 10.50
- 2ND. SALIFU WAYO MAJEED, NOBISCO (NR) 10.62
- 3RD. ZAKARIA A. MUMIN, STADIUM ATHLETICS CLUB (NR) 10.65
Under 18 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. AWAM UMAR SAKINA, BOLGA SHS (U/E) 12.75
- 2ND. NSOH EDITH, BOLGA SHS (U/E) 13.49
- 3RD. SAANA M. NIAMATU, (UPPER WEST) 13.62
Seniors - Male (100M)
- 1ST. BARNABAS AGGERH, UDS (NR) 10.24
- 2ND. WALLACE AFLAMAL, UDS (NR) 10.25
- 3RD. SEIDU ABDUL RAZAK, SORA CLUB (NR) 10.38
Seniors - Female (100M)
- 1ST. ISSAHAKU BARIKISU, TAMASCO (NR) 12.10
- 2ND. BARIKA CHRISTIANA, N/R, 12.13
- 3RD. SALMATA BAWKA, U/W 13.89
CAPE COAST - GNPC GHANAS FASTEST HUMAN 2019
MAY 25TH Ghanas Fastest Human Event in Cape Coast
Cape Coast Meet Winners
Under 10 - Boys (60M)
- 1ST. MOYOSOREOLUW ODEBUNMI, UCC PRIM. (C/R) 9.29
- 2ND. WILLIAMS KESSON, UCC PRIM. (C/R) 9.47
- 3RD. MOSES ARTHUR, BETTY ACADEMY (C/R) 9.72
Under 10 - Girls (60M)
- 1ST. SARAH A. APPEATSIWA, UCC PRIM (C/R) 10.47
- 2ND. CHARLOTTE ESSOUN, UCC PRIM (C/R) 10.48
- 3RD. PRISCILLA ANKOMAH, UCC PRIM (C/R) 10.80
Under 15 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. BENIAKO ISSAC, OLD TAFO RC (ASH) 12.45
- 2ND. PHILIP YEBOAH, OLD TAFO RC (ASH) 13.06
- 3RD. GODFRED AIKINS, ST. NICHOLAS JHS, (C/R) 13.26
Under 15 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. LINDA AMPONSAH, AMANKWATIA JHS, (ASH) 12.89
- 2ND. JANET ABAKA DEKU, MOREE SHS, (C/R) 13.20
- 3RD. NASEEA E. QUANSAH, BAIFIKROM M/A (C/R) 13.21
Under 18 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. BABA HAMIDU, 11.45
- 2ND. JOSEPH BOATENG, 11.55
- 3RD. JAMES DADZIE, 11.70
Under 18 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. GRACE ARTHUR, SOCIAL WELFARE (C/R)13.70
- 2ND. ZUBADA KARIM, SOCIAL WELFARE (C/R) 13.91
- 3RD. DOROTHY AMOABENG,SOCIAL WELFARE (C/R) 14.10
Seniors - Male (100M)
- 1ST. AZAMETI BENJAMIN, UG (G/R) 10.68
- 2ND. EDWIN GADAYI, GFH (ASH) 10.83
- 3RD. RAYMOND FRENCH, (W/R) 10.90
Seniors - Female (100M)
- 1ST. GRACE OBOUR, GFH (ASH) 12.49
- 2ND. JOSEPHINE AWEMEGAH, CENTRAL 12.68
- 3RD. RAFIATU NUHU, ASHANTI 12.85
KUMASI - GNPC GHANAS FASTEST HUMAN 2019
JUNE 29TH Ghanas Fastest Human Event in Kumasi
Kumasi Meet Winners
Under 10 - Boys (60M)
- 1ST. SYLVESTER A. KWAKYE, KNUST PRIM SCH (ASH) 8.51
- 2ND. AMOS DANSO, ESRESO PRIM SCH (B/A) 8.65
- 3RD. GEORGE OSEI,SOUNDNESS KINTAMPO (B/A) 8.78
Under 10 - Girls (60M)
- 1ST. ANITA ANNAN, BAFFOE L/A SCH, KINTAMPO (B/A) 9.14
- 2ND. BLESSING CROMWELL, PRINCE MANUEL SCH (W/R) 9.27
- 3RD. ALIMATU YAKUBU,
PRESBY SCH BOAHENKOKO (B/A) 9.40
Under 15 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. JOHN DARKO, KNUST SCH (ASH) 11.41
- 2ND. KUMA EBENEZER, KINTAMPO JHS (B/A) 12.10
- 3RD. OPOKU SETH, ASHANTI,12.41
Under 15 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. NSOH ABIGAIL, KOSS (ASH) 13.07
- 2ND. DROWAA ELIZABETH, NYANKYERENEASE SCH (ASH) 13.39
- 3RD. SARFO HELINA, NYANKYERENEASE SCH (ASH) 13.45
Under 18 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. NATHANIEL KYEREMATENG, PREMPEH COLLEGE (ASH) 10.90
- 2ND. GABRIEL EKU FLETCHER (B/A) 10.97
- 3RD. JAMES OYAR (B/A) 11.03
Under 18 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. KWARTEMA BENEDICTA, OKESS (ASH) 12.33
- 2ND. ADU A. PATRICIA (ASH) 13.01
- 3RD. DORIS AFRIYIE, ST. LOUIS GIRLS SHS (ASH) 13.03
Seniors - Male (100M)
- 1ST. EDWIN GADAYI, SPEEDSTERS CLUB (ASH) 10.43
- 2ND. RICHMOND OPOKU, OKESS (ASH) 10.83
- 3RD. RONALD KUMI YEBOAH (B/A) 10.85
Seniors - Female (100M)
- 1ST. OBOUR GRACE, SPEEDSTERS CLUB, (ASH) 11.96
- 2ND. MARIAM P. DOMFE, ASHANTI, 12.39
- 3RD. JANET MENSAH, ASHANTI 12.50
ACCRA - GNPC GHANAS FASTEST HUMAN 2019
JULY 27TH Ghanas Fastest Human Event in Accra
Accra Meet Winners
Under 10 - Boys (60M)
- 1ST. NAKEEM FAFAWU, MADINA 1/4 PRIM. SCH (G/R) 8.60
- 2ND. GEORGE OSEI, DR. SAUNDERS MEM. SCH (G/R) 8.70
- 3RD. FREDERICK DADZI, GOD'S HAND ATHLETICS CLUB (G/R) 9.10
Under 10 - Girls (60M)
- 1ST. NURA KAYABA, AISHA BINTU SCH (G/R) 8.60
- 2ND. CHRISTIANA SEY, MANYE FOUNDATION SCH (G/R) 8.90
- 3RD. STEPHANIE ASARE, GOD'S HAND ATHLETICS CLUB (C/R) 8.91
Under 15 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. ABOAGYE AGYEI, ADUM PRESBY SCH (ASH) 11.2
- 2ND. ABDUL SALAM MUSAH, QUEEN OF PEACE SCH (G/R) 12.70
- 3RD. SAMUEL LARBI, SERVICES BASIC SCH (G/R) 12.71
Under 15 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. DIAMOND KUSIME, TEMA COMM. 8 NO.1 JHS (G/R) 12.4
- 2ND. MAKAFUI KPOTOR, TEMA COMM. 8 NO.1 JHS (G/R) 12.6
- 3RD. PATIENCE DADE, DR. SAUNDERS MEM. SCH (G/R) 13.3
Under 18 - Boys (100M)
- 1ST. NATHANIEL KYEREMATENG, PREMPEH COLLEGE (ASH) 10.4
- 2ND. FUSEINI IBRAHIM, ST. AUGUSTINES COLLEGE (C/R) 10.7
- 3RD. ODONKOR SOLOMON, ST. AUGUSTINES COLLEGE (C/R) 10.9
Under 18 - Girls (100M)
- 1ST. BENEDICTA KWARTEMAA, OKESS (ASH) 11.6
- 2ND. DEBORAH ACHEAMPONG, LABONE SHS (G/R) 12.4
- 3RD. DORIS AFRIYIE, ST. LOUIS SHS (ASH) 12.8
Seniors - Male (100M)
- 1ST. BARNABAS AGGREH, ACCRA TECH. UNIVERSITY (G/R) 10.30
- 2ND. DESMOND ARYEE (G/R) 10.50
- 3RD. MUSAH IDDRISU (W/R) 10.51
Seniors - Female (100M)
- 1ST. KATE AGYEMANG (UDS) ASH, 11.3
- 2ND. LATIFA ALI (UCC) ASH, 11.6
- 3RD. MARIAM DOMFE, ASH, 12.2